RCAST.NET is conducted in accordance with Law no. 677/2001 completed by Law no. 506/2004, which transposes Directive 2002/58 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector, published in the Official Journal of the European Communities no. L 201 of 31 July 2002.

Required data
Client information
Using data requested
Control, access and security
Online payments

1. Data required

RCAST.NET clients require the following identification data:


Secondary Contact (optional)
Secondary email (optional)
Company name
Postal adress

Types of data collected from visitors:

IP (Internet Protocol);
Navigation program (browser) used;
Referent domain name (through which the visitor reached
Access times and duration of visit
ISP hostname

2. Using data requested

RCAST.NET uses the data required for its clients:

Preparing contracts for services, if the client requests it;
Preparing invoices representing the value of goods and services purchased by individuals concerned.

RCAST.NET uses the data collected from visitors for statistical purposes and to improve the services provided. These data is not revealed outside RCAST.NET .

3. Control access and security

RCAST.NET guarantees the confidentiality of personal information.

The personal information of a customer is available to RCAST.NET operators only. Accessing personal information is based on a email  and password that are different for each client.

4. Online Payments

All online payments by credit / debit card are processed by our partners Paypal or RCAST.NET not have access to information such as credit card number or other sensitive information and does not store such information in any form. All customers are asked to visit sites of our partners that processes payments online to read the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions thereof.

We collect the e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us via e-mail, aggregate information on what pages consumers access or visit, and information volunteered by the consumer (such as survey information and/or site registrations). The information we collect is used to improve the content of our Web pages and the quality of our service, and is not shared with or sold to other organizations for commercial purposes, except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

  • It is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Terms of Service, or as otherwise required by law.


  • When you register for RCAST we ask for information such as your name, email address, billing address, credit card information. Members who sign up for the free trial account are not required to enter a credit card.

  • RCAST uses collected information for the following general purposes: products and services provision, billing, identification and authentication, services improvement, contact, and research.


  • A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier, that is sent to your browser from a web site's computers and stored on your computer's hard drive.

  • Cookies are required to use the RCAST service.

  • We use cookies to record current session information, but do not use permanent cookies. You are required to log-in to your RCAST account after a certain period of time has elapsed to protect you against others accidentally accessing your account contents.


RCAST uses third party vendors and hosting partners to provide the necessary hardware, software, networking, storage, and related technology required to run RCAST. Although RCAST owns the code, databases, and all rights to the RCAST application, you retain all rights to your data.


  • RCAST may disclose personally identifiable information under special circumstances, such as to comply with subpoenas or when your actions violate the Terms of Service.


RCAST may periodically update this policy. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the email address specified in your RCAST account or by placing a prominent notice on our site.


Any questions about this Privacy Policy should be addressed to support at rcast dot net